View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Untitled.

Sam Francis

Untitled

March 15, 03:05 PM GMT

18,000 - 25,000 EUR

Sam Francis

1923 - 1994

Untitled

signed Sam Francis and dated 1972 (on the reverse)

gouache and watercolour on paper

24 x 16,1 cm; 9½ x 6⅜ in.

Executed in 1972.

This work is recorded with the Sam Francis Estate as archive no. SF 72-041.

Sam Francis

1923 - 1994

Untitled

signé Sam Francis et daté 1972 (au dos)

gouache et aquarelle sur papier

24 x 16,1 cm; 9½ x 6⅜ in.

Exécuté en 1972.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée auprès de la succession Sam Francis sous le numéro d'archive SF 72-041.

Private collection, Königstein im Taunus

Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus

Galerie Kornfeld, Bern, Sam Francis: Werke 1969–1973, 1973, no. 53, illustrated in the catalogue

Galerie Kornfeld, Berne, Sam Francis: Werke 1969–1973, 1973, no. 53, reproduit dans le catalogue