View full screen - View 1 of Lot 138. O.T. (Prozession).

Eduard Bargheer

O.T. (Prozession)

March 15, 03:05 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Eduard Bargheer

1901 - 1979

O.T. (Prozession)

signed Bargheer and dated 49 (lower right)

watercolour and pencil on paper

42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.

Executed in 1949.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Dirk Justus from the Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hamburg.

_________________________________________________________________________

Eduard Bargheer

1901 - 1979

O.T. (Prozession)

signé Bargheer et daté 49 (en bas droite)

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.

Exécuté en 1949.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Dirk Justus du Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hambourg.

Galerie Thomas, Munich

Sale: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, June 10, 1995, lot 19

Private collection, Königstein im Taunus

Galerie Thomas, Munich

Vente: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, 10 juin 1995, lot 19

Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus