O.T. (Prozession)
March 15, 03:05 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Eduard Bargheer
1901 - 1979
O.T. (Prozession)
signed Bargheer and dated 49 (lower right)
watercolour and pencil on paper
42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.
Executed in 1949.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Dirk Justus from the Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hamburg.
_________________________________________________________________________
Eduard Bargheer
1901 - 1979
O.T. (Prozession)
signé Bargheer et daté 49 (en bas droite)
aquarelle et crayon sur papier
42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.
Exécuté en 1949.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Dirk Justus du Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hambourg.
Galerie Thomas, Munich
Sale: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, June 10, 1995, lot 19
Private collection, Königstein im Taunus
Galerie Thomas, Munich
Vente: Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, 10 juin 1995, lot 19
Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus