The Robert & Helga Ehret Collection
Miró a l'Encre: One Plate
March 15, 03:05 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Joan Miró
1893 - 1983
Miró a l'Encre: One Plate
signed in pencil and numbered 66/70
lithograph printed in colours on Arches wove paper
Executed in 1972; this impression is number 66 from the edition of 70 (there was also an edition of 20 in Roman numerals), published by XXe siècle, Paris.
sheet: 55,4 x 43,5 cm; 21¾ x 17⅛ in.
Joan Miró
1893 - 1983
Miró a l'Encre: One Plate
signée au crayon et numérotée 66/70
lithographie en couleurs sur papier vélin Arches
Exécutée en 1972; cette épreuve est numérotée 66 d'une édition de 70 (il y avait également une édition de 20 en chiffres romains), publiée par XXe siècle, Paris.
feuille: 55,4 x 43,5 cm; 21¾ x 17⅛ in.
Private collection, Königstein im Taunus
Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus
Mourlot 838; Cramer Books 161
Mourlot 838; Cramer Books 161