View full screen - View 1 of Lot 79. Annunciation | Annonciation.

Nikolai Konstantinovich Kalmakov

Annunciation | Annonciation

November 14, 04:18 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Nervi 1873 - 1955 Chelles

Annunciation (recto); Sketches (verso)

Oil on cardboard

Monogrammed upper left

41,2 x 33,1 cm ; 16¼ by 13 in.

____________________________________________

Nervi 1873 - 1955 Chelles

Annonciation (recto) ; Esquisses (verso)

Huile sur carton

Monogrammé en haut à gauche