Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Madonna | Vierge.

Florentine School, 14th century | Ecole florentine du XIVe siècle

Madonna | Vierge

June 14, 01:01 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Florentine School, 14th century

Madonna

Oil on panel, a tondo

D. 25 cm; 9⅞ in.

____________________________________________

Ecole florentine du XIVe siècle

Vierge

Huile sur panneau, tondo

D. 25 cm ; 9⅞ in.

In the same private collection for about forty years.

Dans la même collection particulière depuis environ quarante ans.