Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II
Portrait of a woman | Portrait de femme
June 14, 02:32 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Eugène Carrière
Gournay-sur-Marne 1849 - 1906 Paris
Portrait of a woman
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right Eugène Carrière
40,5 x 21,7 cm; 16 by 8½ in.
____________________________________________
Eugène Carrière
Portrait de femme
Huile sur toile, sans cadre
Signé en bas à droite Eugène Carrière
40,5 x 21,7 cm ; 16 by 8½ in.