Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 193. Portrait of a woman | Portrait de femme.

Eugène Carrière

Portrait of a woman | Portrait de femme

June 14, 02:32 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Eugène Carrière

Gournay-sur-Marne 1849 - 1906 Paris

Portrait of a woman

Oil on canvas

Signed lower right Eugène Carrière

40,5 x 21,7 cm; 16 by 8½ in.

____________________________________________

Eugène Carrière

Portrait de femme

Huile sur toile, sans cadre

Signé en bas à droite Eugène Carrière

40,5 x 21,7 cm ; 16 by 8½ in.