Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 202. Academy of a Male Nude | Académie d'homme nu.

Gaston Célarié

Academy of a Male Nude | Académie d'homme nu

June 14, 02:41 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Gaston Célarié

Los Angeles 1854 - 1931

Academy of a Male Nude

Oil on canvas

Signed, located and dated lower left Rome 87 Célarié

55 x 35,3 cm; 21⅝ by 13⅞ in.

____________________________________________

Gaston Célarié

Los Angeles 1854 - 1931

Académie d'homme nu

Huile sur toile

Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche Rome 87 Célarié

55 x 35,3 cm ; 21⅝ by 13⅞ in.

In the same private collection for about thirty years.

Dans la même collection particulière depuis environ trente ans.