View full screen - View 1 of Lot 124. Three Landscapes: View of Albi; Landscape with Haystacks; Beach Scene | Trois paysages : Vue d'Albi; Meules de foin; Scène de plage .

Nadia Benois

Three Landscapes: View of Albi; Landscape with Haystacks; Beach Scene | Trois paysages : Vue d'Albi; Meules de foin; Scène de plage

July 7, 12:23 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Three Landscapes:

View of Albi

Landscape with Haystacks

Beach Scene

View of Albi: signed and inscribed Albi lower right

Landscape with Haystacks: signed and dated 46 lower right

Beach Scene: signed and dated 49 lower left

a set of three, all oil on canvas, unstretched and unframed

(I) 25 x 45,5 cm; 9 7/8 x 17 7/8 in. ; (II) 38 x 54,5 cm; 15 x 21 1/2 in. ; (III) 33 x 58,5 cm; 13 x 23 in.

(3)

________________________________________________________

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Trois paysages :

Vue d'Albi

Meules de foin

Scène de plage

Vue d'Albi: signé et inscrit Albi en bas à droite

Meules de foin : signé et daté 46 en bas à droite

Scène de plage : signé et daté 49 en bas à gauche

huile sur toile non tendue sur châssis et sans cadre, ensemble de trois

(3)