Three Landscapes: View of Albi; Landscape with Haystacks; Beach Scene | Trois paysages : Vue d'Albi; Meules de foin; Scène de plage
July 7, 12:23 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Nadia Benois
1896 - 1975
Three Landscapes:
View of Albi
Landscape with Haystacks
Beach Scene
View of Albi: signed and inscribed Albi lower right
Landscape with Haystacks: signed and dated 46 lower right
Beach Scene: signed and dated 49 lower left
a set of three, all oil on canvas, unstretched and unframed
(I) 25 x 45,5 cm; 9 7/8 x 17 7/8 in. ; (II) 38 x 54,5 cm; 15 x 21 1/2 in. ; (III) 33 x 58,5 cm; 13 x 23 in.
(3)
________________________________________________________
Nadia Benois
1896 - 1975
Trois paysages :
Vue d'Albi
Meules de foin
Scène de plage
Vue d'Albi: signé et inscrit Albi en bas à droite
Meules de foin : signé et daté 46 en bas à droite
Scène de plage : signé et daté 49 en bas à gauche
huile sur toile non tendue sur châssis et sans cadre, ensemble de trois
(3)