Opéra de Paris : Auction for Action, Bid for Creation!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. Wild Heart II (série "Perle Noire").

Johan Creten

Wild Heart II (série "Perle Noire")

January 30, 08:59 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Johan Creten

b. 1963

Wild Heart II (From the Series "Perle Noire")

engraved with artist's name, signed and dated 2018 on the reverse

wall sculpture in glazed stoneware

40 x 37 x 19,6 cm ; 15 3/4 x 14 9/16 x 7 3/4 in.

Executed in 2018, this work is unique.

______________________________________________

Johan Creten

n. 1963

gravé du nom de l'artiste, signé et daté 2018 au dos

sculpture murale en céramique émaillée

Exécutée en 2018, cette oeuvre est unique.

Studio of the artist

___________________

Atelier de l'artiste