View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. Feng-J | Bracelet et boucles d'oreille, "Cœur Blanc" | Bracelet and earrings, 'Cœur Blanc'.
27

Feng-J | Bracelet et boucles d'oreille, "Cœur Blanc" | Bracelet and earrings, 'Cœur Blanc'

Feng-J | Bracelet et boucles d'oreille, "Cœur Blanc"

Feng-J | Bracelet and earrings, 'Cœur Blanc'

Les boucles d'oreille réhaussées d'émail blanc sur or, soulignées de lignes de spinelles gris et noirs; le bracelet réhaussé d'émail blanc, serti de spinelles gris et gris-violacé tailles rose et brillant, signés Feng J, or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 143.65 g; on y joint le dessin original du bracelet.

Applied with white enamel, highlighted with lines of grey and black spinels; the bracelet applied with white enamel, set with rose-, brilliant-cut grey and purplish-grey spinels, signed Feng J, 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 143.65 grams; together with the original drawing for the bracelet.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact pauline.duval@sothebys.com
Please note that the gross weight of the bracelet has been added to the combined gross weight. Veuillez noter que le poids brut du bracelet a été ajouté au poids brut total. Please note that this lot is subject to the standard VAT rate. Veuillez noter que ce lot est soumi au taux standard de TVA.

"For me, the Palais Garnier is a spiritual monument because I engage in artistic activities. Through this donation, I hope to show that there is a link between creating a ballet and creating jewellery: it is a tribute to humanity." Feng J.

A piece of high jewellery by Feng J features in the permanent collection of the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris.

The earrings have been made by hand with sculptural forging following haute joaillerie standards.

The accompanying bracelet has been specially handcrafted for this auction, following the same exclusive standards.

____________________________________________________

"Pour moi, le Palais Garnier est un monument spirituel puisque je me livre à des activités artistiques. A travers cette donation, j’espère montrer qu’il y a un lien entre créer un ballet et créer de la joaillerie : c’est un hommage à l’humanité. "

Feng J

Une création de haute joaillerie signée Feng J fait partie de la collection permanente des Musée des Arts Décoratifs de Paris.

Les boucles d'oreilles ont été forgées à la main dans la tradition de la haute joaillerie.

Le bracelet qui l'accompagne a été spécialement fabriqué à la main pour cette vente aux enchères, selon les mêmes techniques issues de la haute joaillerie.