Chaumet

Chaumet | Collier perles de culture et diamants, "Joséphine Aigrette Impériale" | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace, 'Joséphine Aigrette Impériale'

January 30, 08:59 PM GMT

Upon Request

Chaumet | Collier perles de culture et diamants, "Joséphine Aigrette Impériale"

Chaumet | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace, 'Joséphine Aigrette Impériale'

Orné de perles de culture Akoya et de diamants taille brillant, signé Chaumet, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 60.46 g.

Ornated with Akoya cultured pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Chaumet, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 60.46 grams.

"Through the projects that Chaumet supports, we share the same values of commitment and social responsibility as the Paris Opera. It is therefore with enthusiasm that we are associated with this unique and exceptional auction. Chaumet is pleased to offer a masterpiece from its fine jewellery collections, bearing the name of Empress Josephine, the company's muse, patron of the arts and a woman of vision."

Jean-Marc Mansvelt, CEO

____________________________________________________

"A travers les projets que soutient la maison Chaumet, nous partageons les mêmes valeurs d’engagement et de responsabilité sociale que l’Opéra national de Paris. C’est donc avec enthousiasme que nous nous associons à cette vente aux enchères, unique et exceptionnelle. La maison Chaumet est heureuse de proposer une pièce maitresse de ses collections de haute joaillerie, portant le nom de l’Impératrice Joséphine, muse de la maison, patronne des arts et femme de tête. "

Jean-Marc Mansvelt, CEO