Opéra de Paris : Auction for Action, Bid for Creation!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. Christophine.

Claude Lalanne

Christophine

January 30, 08:59 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Christophine, 2010

Gilt bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 4/250 and dated 2010 on a side

8 x 22 x 7 cm ; 3 1/8 x 8 5/8 x 2 3/4 in.

_______________________________________

Claude Lalanne

Christophine, 2010

Bronze doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 4/250 et daté 2010 sur un coté

Dorothée Lalanne Collection, Paris

Collection Dorothée Lalanne, Paris