View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. Tree hut plan 58.

Tadashi Kawamata

Tree hut plan 58

January 31, 02:15 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Tadashi Kawamata

b. 1953

Tree hut plan 58

signed, titled and dated 2018 on the reverse

wooden model, metal sheet and paint

52,2 x 77 x 18,5 cm ; 20 9/16 x 30 5/16 x 7 1/4 in. (box)

Executed in 2018.

________________________________________

Tadashi Kawamata

n. 1953

Tree hut plan 58

signé, titré et daté 2018 au dos

maquette en bois, tôle et peinture

52,2 x 77 x 18,5 cm ; 20 9/16 x 30 5/16 x 7 1/4 in. (boîte en plexiglas)

Exécuté en 2018.

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris

__________________________

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris