View full screen - View 1 of Lot 137. Site sketch n°143 .

Don de la Galerie Kamel Mennour

Tadashi Kawamata

Site sketch n°143

January 31, 02:37 PM GMT

7,000 - 9,000 EUR

Tadashi Kawamata

b. 1953

Site sketch n°143

signed, titled and dated 2015

wooden model, paint and pencil on paper

49 x 63 cm ; 19 5/16 x 24 13/16 (sheet)

61 x 76 x 7 cm ; 24 x 29 15/16 x 2 3/4 in (framed)

Executed in 2015.

_______________________________________________

Tadashi Kawamata

n. 1953

Site sketch n°143

signé, titré et daté 2015

Maquette en bois, peinture et crayon sur papier

49 x 63 cm ; 19 5/16 x 24 13/16 (feuille)

61 x 76 x 7 cm ; 24 x 29 15/16 x 2 3/4 in (cadre)

Exécuté en 2015.

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris

___________________________

Galerie Kamel Mennour, Paris