Don de l'artiste
Said she
January 31, 02:32 PM GMT
2,600 - 3,000 EUR
Jean-Luc Verna
b. 1966
Said she
signed with initials and dated 19
drawing transfer on Bristol Paper enhanced with pencil
29,7 x 21 cm ; 11 11/16 x 8 1/4 in. (work)
51,5 x 42,3 cm ; 20 1/4 x 16 5/8 in. (framed)
Executed in 2019, this work is unique
This work is recorded in the archives of Jean-Luc Verna under number JLV1927.
________________________________________________________
Jean-Luc Verna
n. 1966
Said she
signé des initiales et daté 19
transfert de dessin sur papier Bristol rehaussé au crayon
29,7 x 21 cm ; 11 11/16 x 8 1/4 in. (oeuvre)
51,5 x 42,3 cm ; 20 1/4 x 16 5/8 in. (cadre)
Exécutée en 2019, cette oeuvre est unique.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Jean-Luc Verna sous le numéro JLV1927.
Photo © ADAGP 2023. Courtesy of the artist and Air de Paris, Romainville
Artist’s studio
____________________
Atelier de l’artiste