Opéra de Paris: Auction for Action, Bid for Creation | Online
Le Grand Escalier, Palais Garnier, Opéra de Paris, Paris
January 31, 02:08 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Christelle Téa
b. 1988
signed and dated 29. XI. 2022, titled and located Paris on the reverse
ink on paper
50 x 65 cm ; 19 11/16 x 25 9/16 in.
Executed in 2022.
_______________________________________________________
Christelle Téa
n. 1988
signé et daté 29. XI. 2022, titré et localisé Paris au dos
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 2022.