Opéra de Paris: Auction for Action, Bid for Creation | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. Le Grand Escalier, Palais Garnier, Opéra de Paris, Paris.

Christelle Tea

Le Grand Escalier, Palais Garnier, Opéra de Paris, Paris

January 31, 02:08 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Christelle Téa

b. 1988

signed and dated 29. XI. 2022, titled and located Paris on the reverse

ink on paper

50 x 65 cm ; 19 11/16 x 25 9/16 in.

Executed in 2022.

_______________________________________________________

Christelle Téa

n. 1988

signé et daté 29. XI. 2022, titré et localisé Paris au dos

encre sur papier

Exécuté en 2022.