View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. Untitled (Ohne Titel).

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Austria

Franz West

Untitled (Ohne Titel)

September 21, 12:26 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Franz West

1947 - 2012

Untitled (Ohne Titel)

signed West and dated 76-77 (centre left)

collage on magazine paper, in artist's frame

Framed: 52 by 65.7 cm.

20½ by 25⅞ in.

Executed in 1976-77.

This work is accompanied by an archival statement issued by the Archive Franz West, Vienna.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Österreich

Franz West

1947 - 2012

Ohne Titel

signiert West und datiert 76-77 (zentral links)

Collage auf Magazinseite, im Künstlerrahmen

Rahmenmaß: 52 x 65.7 cm.

20½ x 25⅞ in.

Entstanden 1976-77.

Diesem Werk liegt eine Archivauskunft bei, ausgestellt vom Archiv Franz West, Wien.