View full screen - View 1 of Lot 100. Untitled.

Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia

Heijo Hangen

Untitled

September 21, 01:38 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Heijo Hangen

1927 - 2019

Untitled (Nr. 6822)

signed Heijo Hangen and dated 1986 (on the reverse)

acrylic on nettle

80 by 120 cm.

31½ by 47¼ in.

Executed in 1986.

_________________________________________________________

Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Heijo Hangen

1927 - 2019

Untitled (Nr. 6822)

signiert Heijo Hangen und datiert 1986 (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl auf Nessel

80 x 120 cm.

31½ x 47¼ in.

Entstanden 1986.

Galerie Teufel, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Teufel, Köln

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben