Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia
Untitled
September 21, 01:38 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Heijo Hangen
1927 - 2019
Untitled (Nr. 6822)
signed Heijo Hangen and dated 1986 (on the reverse)
acrylic on nettle
80 by 120 cm.
31½ by 47¼ in.
Executed in 1986.
_________________________________________________________
Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Heijo Hangen
1927 - 2019
Untitled (Nr. 6822)
signiert Heijo Hangen und datiert 1986 (auf der Rückseite)
Acryl auf Nessel
80 x 120 cm.
31½ x 47¼ in.
Entstanden 1986.
Galerie Teufel, Cologne
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Teufel, Köln
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben