Property from a Private Collection, Germany
Nashville, Tennessee
September 21, 01:56 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Lee Friedlander
b. 1934
Nashville, Tennessee
signed, titled Nashville and dated 1963, and with the photographer's copyright and date stamps (on the reverse)
gelatin silver print
image: 32.6 by 22 cm.
12⅞ by 8⅝ in.
Executed in 1963, printed in 2004.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Lee Friedlander
g. 1934
Nashville, Tennessee
signiert, betitelt Nashville und datiert 1963, und mit dem Copyright- und Datumstempel des Fotografen (auf der Rückseite)
Gelatinesilber-Druck
Bild: 32.6 x 22 cm.
12⅞ x 8⅝ in.
Entstanden 1963, gedruckt 2004.
Galerie Kicken, Berlin
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Kicken, Berlin
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben
Peter Galassi, Friedlander (New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 2005), pl. 90
Lee Friedlander: The Little Screens (San Francisco: Fraenkel Gallery, 2001), cover (cropped) and pl. 16
Peter Galassi, Friedlander (New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 2005), Tafel 90
Lee Friedlander: The Little Screens (San Francisco: Fraenkel Gallery, 2001), Titelblatt (zugeschnitten) und Tafel 16