View full screen - View 1 of Lot 149. i. 15.7.04 & ii. 2.8.05.

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Bernhard Martin

i. 15.7.04 & ii. 2.8.05

September 21, 02:27 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Bernhard Martin

b. 1966

i. 15.7.04

ii. 2.8.05

i. dated 15.7.04 (lower right); signed B. Martin and dated 2004. (on the reverse)

ii. dated 2.8.05 (upper right); signed B. Martin and dated 2005. (on the reverse)

i. & ii. mixed media on paper

i. 29.7 by 21 cm.

11¾ by 8¼ in.

ii. 29.9 by 21 cm.

11¾ by 8¼ in.

i. Executed on 15 July 2004.

ii. Executed on 2 August 2005.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Bernhard Martin

g. 1966

i. 15.7.04

ii. 2.8.05

i. datiert 15.7.04 (unten rechts); signiert B. Martin und datiert 2004. (auf der Rückseite)

ii. datiert 2.8.05 (oben rechts); signiert B. Martin und datiert 2005. (auf der Rückseite)

i. & ii. Mischtechnik auf Papier

i. 29.7 by 21 cm.

11¾ by 8¼ in.

ii. 29.9 by 21 cm.

11¾ by 8¼ in.

i. Entstanden 15. Juli 2004.

ii. Entstanden 2. August 2005.