Property from a Private Collection, Germany
i. 15.7.04 & ii. 2.8.05
September 21, 02:27 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Bernhard Martin
b. 1966
i. 15.7.04
ii. 2.8.05
i. dated 15.7.04 (lower right); signed B. Martin and dated 2004. (on the reverse)
ii. dated 2.8.05 (upper right); signed B. Martin and dated 2005. (on the reverse)
i. & ii. mixed media on paper
i. 29.7 by 21 cm.
11¾ by 8¼ in.
ii. 29.9 by 21 cm.
11¾ by 8¼ in.
i. Executed on 15 July 2004.
ii. Executed on 2 August 2005.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Bernhard Martin
g. 1966
i. 15.7.04
ii. 2.8.05
i. datiert 15.7.04 (unten rechts); signiert B. Martin und datiert 2004. (auf der Rückseite)
ii. datiert 2.8.05 (oben rechts); signiert B. Martin und datiert 2005. (auf der Rückseite)
i. & ii. Mischtechnik auf Papier
i. 29.7 by 21 cm.
11¾ by 8¼ in.
ii. 29.9 by 21 cm.
11¾ by 8¼ in.
i. Entstanden 15. Juli 2004.
ii. Entstanden 2. August 2005.