Property from a Private Collection, Germany
Dresdener Hommage II (Dresden Hommage II)
September 21, 01:47 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Gert & Uwe Tobias
b. 1973 & b. 1973
signed and dated 2012 (on the reverse)
colour woodcut on canvas
206 by 174 cm.
81 by 68½ in.
Executed in 2012.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Gert & Uwe Tobias
g. 1973 & g. 1973
Dresdener Hommage II
signiert und datiert 2012 (auf der Rückseite)
Farbholzschnitt auf Leinwand
206 x 174 cm.
81 x 68½ in.
Entstanden 2012.
Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben
Dresden, Kupferstich-Kabinett; Berlin, Contemporary Fine Arts Galerie, Gert & Uwe Tobias. Dresdener Paraphrasen, 2012, p. 111, illustrated
Dresden, Kupferstich-Kabinett; Berlin, Contemporary Fine Arts Galerie, Gert & Uwe Tobias. Dresdener Paraphrasen, 2012, S. 111, abgebildet