View full screen - View 1 of Lot 107. Dresdener Hommage II (Dresden Hommage II).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Gert & Uwe Tobias

Dresdener Hommage II (Dresden Hommage II)

September 21, 01:47 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Gert & Uwe Tobias

b. 1973 & b. 1973

signed and dated 2012 (on the reverse)

colour woodcut on canvas

206 by 174 cm.

81 by 68½ in.

Executed in 2012.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Gert & Uwe Tobias

g. 1973 & g. 1973

Dresdener Hommage II

signiert und datiert 2012 (auf der Rückseite)

Farbholzschnitt auf Leinwand

206 x 174 cm.

81 x 68½ in.

Entstanden 2012.

Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben

Dresden, Kupferstich-Kabinett; Berlin, Contemporary Fine Arts Galerie, Gert & Uwe Tobias. Dresdener Paraphrasen, 2012, p. 111, illustrated

Dresden, Kupferstich-Kabinett; Berlin, Contemporary Fine Arts Galerie, Gert & Uwe Tobias. Dresdener Paraphrasen, 2012, S. 111, abgebildet