View full screen - View 1 of Lot 104. Colorland (I remember she was smiling).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Greg Bogin

Colorland (I remember she was smiling)

September 21, 01:42 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Greg Bogin

b. 1965

signed Bogin and dated 97 (on the overlap)

acrylic and enamel on canvas, laid down on panel

228.6 by 182.9 cm.

90 by 72 in.

Executed in 1997.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Greg Bogin

g. 1965

signiert Bogin und datiert 97 (auf dem Umschlag)

Acryl und Emaille auf Leinwand, auf Holz aufgelegt

228.6 x 182.9 cm.

90 x 72 in.

Entstanden 1997.

Jablonka Galerie, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Jablonka Galerie, Köln

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben