View full screen - View 1 of Lot 113. Alt sein Können (Can be old).

Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia

Raimer Jochims

Alt sein Können (Can be old)

September 21, 01:52 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Raimer Jochims

b. 1935

Alt sein Können (Can be old)

signed Raimer Jochims and dated 71 (lower right and upper left); signed Raimer Jochims, titled and dated 70/71 (on the reverse)

mixed media on canvas, in artist’s frame

Framed: 86 by 92 cm.

34 by 36¼ in.

Executed in 1970/71.

_________________________________________________________

Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Raimer Jochims

g. 1935

Alt sein Können

signiert Raimer Jochims und datiert 71 (unten rechts und oben links); signiert Raimer Jochims, betitelt und datiert 70/71 (auf der Rückseite)

Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, im Rahmen des Künstlers

Gerahmt: 86 by 92 cm.

34 by 36¼ in.

Entstanden 1970/71.

Galerie Wilbrand, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Wilbrand, Köln

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben