Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia
Alt sein Können (Can be old)
No reserve
September 21, 01:52 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Raimer Jochims
b. 1935
Alt sein Können (Can be old)
signed Raimer Jochims and dated 71 (lower right and upper left); signed Raimer Jochims, titled and dated 70/71 (on the reverse)
mixed media on canvas, in artist’s frame
Framed: 86 by 92 cm.
34 by 36¼ in.
Executed in 1970/71.
_________________________________________________________
Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Raimer Jochims
g. 1935
Alt sein Können
signiert Raimer Jochims und datiert 71 (unten rechts und oben links); signiert Raimer Jochims, betitelt und datiert 70/71 (auf der Rückseite)
Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, im Rahmen des Künstlers
Gerahmt: 86 by 92 cm.
34 by 36¼ in.
Entstanden 1970/71.
Galerie Wilbrand, Cologne
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Wilbrand, Köln
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben