PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED PRIVATE COLLECTION, SWITZERLAND
Untitled
November 21, 12:49 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Switzerland
Katharina Grosse
b. 1961
Untitled
signed K. Grosse and dated 2002 (on the reverse)
acrylic on canvas
208.4 by 162 cm.
82 by 63¾ in.
Executed in 2002.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer herausragenden Privatsammlung, Schweiz
Katharina Grosse
geb. 1961
Untitled
signiert K. Grosse and datiert 2002 (auf der Rückseite)
Acryl auf Leinwand
208.4 x 162 cm.
82 x 63¾ in.
Entstanden 2002.
Galerie Mark Müller, Zurich
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Mark Müller, Zürich
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben