View full screen - View 1 of Lot 49. Untitled.

PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED PRIVATE COLLECTION, SWITZERLAND

Katharina Grosse

Untitled

November 21, 12:49 PM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Switzerland

Katharina Grosse

b. 1961

Untitled

signed K. Grosse and dated 2002 (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas

208.4 by 162 cm.

82 by 63¾ in.

Executed in 2002.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer herausragenden Privatsammlung, Schweiz

Katharina Grosse

geb. 1961

Untitled

signiert K. Grosse and datiert 2002 (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl auf Leinwand

208.4 x 162 cm.

82 x 63¾ in.

Entstanden 2002.

Galerie Mark Müller, Zurich

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Mark Müller, Zürich

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben