View full screen - View 1 of Lot 45. Träumen.

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Miriam Cahn

Träumen

November 21, 12:44 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Miriam Cahn

b. 1949

Träumen (Dreaming)

signed with the initials, titled and dated 20.7.18 (on the stretcher)

38.3 by 26.4 cm.

15⅛ by 10⅜ in.

Executed in 2018.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Miriam Cahn

geb. 1949

Träumen

signiert mit den Initalen, betitelt und datiert 20.7.18 (auf dem Keilrahmen)

Öl auf Leinwand

38.3 x 26.4 cm.

15⅛ x 10⅜ in.

Entstanden 2018.

Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben