View full screen - View 1 of Lot 42. Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Robert Rauschenberg

Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)

November 21, 12:41 PM GMT

150,000 - 200,000 EUR

Robert Rauschenberg

1925 - 2008

Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)

signed Rauschenberg and dated 95 (lower centre)

acrylic on mirrored and enameled aluminum, in artist's frame

266.6 by 124.3 cm.

105 by 49 in.

Executed in 1995.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Robert Rauschenberg

1925 - 2008

Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)

signiert Rauschenberg und datiert 95 (unten mittig)

Acryl auf verspiegeltem und lackiertem Aluminium, im Künstlerrahmen

266.6 x 124.3 cm.

105 x 49 in.

Entstanden 1995.

Private Collection, Germany

Galerie Michael Schultz, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben

Seoul, Gallery Hyundai, Robert Rauschenberg, 2006 - 2007, no. 12, illustrated

Berlin, Galerie Michael Schultz, Robert Rauschenberg: Selected Works 1974-1999, 2007, p. 47, illustrated

Seoul, Gallery Hyundai, Robert Rauschenberg, 2006 - 2007, Nr. 12, abgebildet

Berlin, Galerie Michael Schultz, Robert Rauschenberg: Selected Works 1974-1999, 2007, S. 47, abgebildet

Exh. Cat., Rostock, Kunsthalle, Close Encounter-Robert Rauschenberg-SEO, 2008, p.67, illustrated

Auss. Kat., Rostock, Kunsthalle, Close Encounter-Robert Rauschenberg-SEO, 2008, S.67, abgebildet