Property from a Private Collection, Germany
Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)
November 21, 12:41 PM GMT
150,000 - 200,000 EUR
Robert Rauschenberg
1925 - 2008
Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)
signed Rauschenberg and dated 95 (lower centre)
acrylic on mirrored and enameled aluminum, in artist's frame
266.6 by 124.3 cm.
105 by 49 in.
Executed in 1995.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Robert Rauschenberg
1925 - 2008
Desert Chill (Urban Bourbon)
signiert Rauschenberg und datiert 95 (unten mittig)
Acryl auf verspiegeltem und lackiertem Aluminium, im Künstlerrahmen
266.6 x 124.3 cm.
105 x 49 in.
Entstanden 1995.
Private Collection, Germany
Galerie Michael Schultz, Berlin
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Privatsammlung, Deutschland
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben
Seoul, Gallery Hyundai, Robert Rauschenberg, 2006 - 2007, no. 12, illustrated
Berlin, Galerie Michael Schultz, Robert Rauschenberg: Selected Works 1974-1999, 2007, p. 47, illustrated
Seoul, Gallery Hyundai, Robert Rauschenberg, 2006 - 2007, Nr. 12, abgebildet
Berlin, Galerie Michael Schultz, Robert Rauschenberg: Selected Works 1974-1999, 2007, S. 47, abgebildet
Exh. Cat., Rostock, Kunsthalle, Close Encounter-Robert Rauschenberg-SEO, 2008, p.67, illustrated
Auss. Kat., Rostock, Kunsthalle, Close Encounter-Robert Rauschenberg-SEO, 2008, S.67, abgebildet