Sans Titre
February 22, 02:20 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Geer Van Velde
1898 - 1977
Untitled
bears the artist's stamp
gouache, watercolor and charcoal on paper
32 x 26 cm ; 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 in.
Executed circa 1956.
A certificate of Sir Pierre-François Moget, expert of the artist, will be delivered to the buyer.
______________________________________________________
Geer Van Velde
1898 - 1977
Untitled
porte le cachet de l'artiste
gouache, aquarelle et fusain sur papier
Exécuté circa 1956.
Un certificat d’authenticité de Monsieur Pierre François, expert de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.
Private Collection
Versailles Enchères, Versailles, Importants Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains, Sculptures, 6 July 2008, lot 73
Private Collection, France
___________________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière
Collection Particulière, France