View full screen - View 1 of Lot 80. Sans Titre.

Geer van Velde

Sans Titre

February 22, 02:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Geer Van Velde

1898 - 1977

Untitled

bears the artist's stamp

gouache, watercolor and charcoal on paper

32 x 26 cm ; 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 in.

Executed circa 1956.

A certificate of Sir Pierre-François Moget, expert of the artist, will be delivered to the buyer.

______________________________________________________

Geer Van Velde

1898 - 1977

Untitled

porte le cachet de l'artiste

gouache, aquarelle et fusain sur papier

Exécuté circa 1956.

Un certificat d’authenticité de Monsieur Pierre François, expert de l’artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur.

Private Collection

Versailles Enchères, Versailles, Importants Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains, Sculptures, 6 July 2008, lot 73

Private Collection, France

___________________________________________________________________

Collection Particulière

Collection Particulière, France