View full screen - View 1 of Lot 75. Memoria de Monegros (3).

Joan Hernández Pijuan

Memoria de Monegros (3)

February 22, 02:15 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Joan Hernández Pijuan

1931-2005

Memoria de Monegros (3)

signed and dated 90 ; signed, titled and dated 90/91 on the reverse

oil on wood panel

55 x 60 cm ; 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in.

Executed in 1990-1991.

_________________________________________________________

Joan Hernández Pijuan

1931-2005

Memoria de Monegros (3)

signé et daté 90 ; signé, titré et daté 90/91 au dos

huile sur panneau de bois

Exécuté en 1990-1991.

Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona

Galerie Xippas, Paris

Private Collection, France

________________________________

Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona

Galerie Xippas, Paris

Collection Particulière, France