Light Bulbs
February 22, 01:02 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Lisa Milroy
b. 1959
Light Bulbs
signed with the artist’s initials and dated 88 on the overlap
203 x 259 cm ; 79 15/16 x 102 in.
Executed in 1988.
________________________________________________________
Lisa Milroy
n. 1959
Light Bulbs
signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 88 sur le revers de toile
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1988.
Nicola Jacobs Gallery, London
Private Collection, Switzerland (acquired from the above)
_____________________________________________________
Nicola Jacobs Gallery, Londres
Private Collection, Suisse (acquis auprès du précédent)