View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. La Diva.

Claude Lalanne et Daum

La Diva

February 22, 01:32 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne and Daum

La Diva

Designed in 1998

Pâte-de-cristal and silver

Monogrammed C.L., signed LALANNE, numbered 028/125 and with the editor's mark Daum France on the sides

With its original metal tag and box

21,5 x 14 x 10,5 cm ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/8 in.

Claude Lalanne et Daum

La Diva

Le modèle créé en 1998

Pâte-de-cristal et argent

Monogrammé C.L., signé LALANNE, numéroté 028/125 et avec la marque de l'éditeur Daum France sur les côtés

Avec son étiquette métallique et sa boîte d'origine

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris