View full screen - View 1 of Lot 69. Jacquie Forever On.

Jonathan Bermudes

Jacquie Forever On

February 22, 02:09 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Jonathan Bermudes

b. 1968

Jacquie Forever On

signed, titled, dated 2017 and numbered 03/06 on the reverse

color gelatin silver print mounted under diasec

180 x 160,3 cm ; 70 7/8 x 63 1/8 in.

Executed in 2017, this work is number 3 from an edition of 6.

_________________________________________________________

Jonathan Bermudes

n. 1968

Jacquie Forever On

signé, titré, daté 2017 et numéroté 03/06 au dos

tirage couleur gélatino-argentique monté sous diasec

Exécutée en 2017, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 6 exemplaires.

Private Collection, France

____________________________

Collection Particulière, France