Fauteuil Big Easy Volume II
February 22, 01:26 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Ron Arad
Big Easy Volume Two armchair
Designed in 1988
Patinated and polished steel
From an edition of 20 + 5 artist's proofs
Signed Ron Arad and numbered 18/20 on a side
92 x 123 x 83 cm ; 36 1/4 x 48 3/8 x 32 5/8 in.
Ron Arad
Fauteuil Big Easy Volume Two
Le modèle créé en 1988
Acier poli et patiné
Édité à 20 exemplaires + 5 épreuves d'artiste
Signé Ron Arad et numéroté 18/20 sur un côté
Private collection, Germany
______________________________________
Collection privée, Allemagne
Deyan Sudjic, Ron Arad Restless Furniture, New York, 1989, pp. 53, 106 and 107
Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des années 80, Paris, 2010, p. 84
Ingo Maurer, Yes ! This is a catalogue, Munich, 2018, pp. 252 and 253
____________________________________________________________________________
Deyan Sudjic, Ron Arad Restless Furniture, New York, 1989, pp. 53, 106 et 107
Ingo Maurer, Yes ! This is a catalogue, Munich, 2018, pp. 252 et 253