View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. Fauteuil Big Easy Volume II.

Ron Arad

Fauteuil Big Easy Volume II

February 22, 01:26 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Ron Arad

Big Easy Volume Two armchair

Designed in 1988

Patinated and polished steel

From an edition of 20 + 5 artist's proofs

Signed Ron Arad and numbered 18/20 on a side

92 x 123 x 83 cm ; 36 1/4 x 48 3/8 x 32 5/8 in.

Ron Arad

Fauteuil Big Easy Volume Two

Le modèle créé en 1988

Acier poli et patiné

Édité à 20 exemplaires + 5 épreuves d'artiste

Signé Ron Arad et numéroté 18/20 sur un côté

Private collection, Germany

______________________________________

Collection privée, Allemagne

Deyan Sudjic, Ron Arad Restless Furniture, New York, 1989, pp. 53, 106 and 107

Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des années 80, Paris, 2010, p. 84

Ingo Maurer, Yes ! This is a catalogue, Munich, 2018, pp. 252 and 253

____________________________________________________________________________

Deyan Sudjic, Ron Arad Restless Furniture, New York, 1989, pp. 53, 106 et 107

Ingo Maurer, Yes ! This is a catalogue, Munich, 2018, pp. 252 et 253