View full screen - View 1 of Lot 169. BUTTERFLY HEART.

Damien Hirst

BUTTERFLY HEART

February 22, 03:45 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Damien Hirst

b. 1965

BUTTERFLY HEART

digitally signed on a label affixed to the reverse and numbered 688/1698

laminated giclée print on aluminium composite panel

70 x 72,7 cm; 27½x 28⅝in.

Executed in 2020, this work is published by Heni Editions, London

_______________________________________________________

Damien Hirst

n. 1965

BUTTERFLY HEART

signé numériquement sur une étiquette au dos et numéroté 688/1698

impression giclée laminée sur panneau composite en aluminium

70 x 72,7 cm; 27½x 28⅝in.

Exécutée en 2020, cette oeuvre est publiée par Heni Editions, Londres.

Heni Editions, London

Private Collection, France

_____________________________

Heni Editions, Londres

Collection particulière, France