Aida Toscana
February 22, 02:02 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Luciano Castelli
b. 1951
Aida Toscana
signed, titled and dated 88 on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
135 x 155 cm ; 53 1/8 x 61 in.
Executed in 1988.
___________________________________________
Luciano Castelli
n. 1951
Aida Toscana
signé, titré et daté 88 au dos
acrylique sur toile
Exécuté en 1988.
Galerie Joachim Becker, Cannes – Paris
Private Collection, France (acquired from the above in 1989)
________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière, France (acquis auprès du précédent en 1989)