La Collection Michel Lequesne

La Collection Michel Lequesne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 4. Composition abstraite.

Serge Poliakoff

Composition abstraite

June 5, 02:55 PM GMT

250,000 - 350,000 EUR

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Composition abstraite

signed and dated 1954 III

72 x 59,5 cm ; 28 ⅜ x 23 7/16 in.

Executed in 1954.

The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Marcelle Poliakoff.

_______________________________________

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Composition abstraite

signé et daté 1954 III

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1954.

L'oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité signé par Madame Marcelle Poliakoff.

Galerie Art Vivant, Paris

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Galerie Art Vivant, Paris

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue Raisonné, Vol.I, 1922-1954, Paris, 2004, p. 490, no. 54-23, illustrated in colour

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff, Catalogue Raisonné, Vol.I, 1922-1954, Paris, 2004, p. 490, no. 54-23, illustré en couleurs

Paris, Galerie du XXème siècle, Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969), 2 June - 13 July 2005

Paris, Galerie du XXème siècle, Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969), 2 juin - 13 juillet 2005