May 16, 02:17 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A gold lacquer decorated study table, Japan, Edo period, 18th century
decorated with a seascape
Height. 4⅝in., width. 23½in., depth. 14 in.
Table d'étude décorée de laque dorée, Japon, époque Edo, XVIIIe siècle
à décor de paysage maritime
Haut. 11,6 cm, larg. 59,7 cm, prof. 35,4 cm