Untitled
May 10, 01:46 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Makiko Nakamura
b. 1951
Untitled
signed Makiko Nakamura, dated Christmas 2001 and inscribed (on the reverse)
oil on canvas laid on board
unframed: 61 by 61cm.; 24 by 24in.
Executed in 2001.
Makiko Nakamura
b. 1951
Untitled
signé Makiko Nakamura, daté Christmas 2001 et inscrit (au revers)
huile sur toile marouflé sur panneau
sans cadre: 61 by 61cm.; 24 by 24in.
Executé en 2001.
Peppercanister Gallery, Dublin, where acquired by the present owner in the mid-2000s
Peppercanister Gallery, Dublin, ou l'a acquise par le propriétaire actuel au milieu des années 2000