View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. River Landscape.

Frank McKelvey

River Landscape

May 10, 01:34 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Frank McKelvey

1895 - 1974

River Landscape

signed Frank McKelvey (lower left)

unframed: 38 by 53.5cm.; 15 by 21in.

framed: 51 by 63.5cm.; 20 by 25in.

Frank McKelvey

1895 - 1974

River Landscape

signé Frank McKelvey (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

sans cadre: 38 by 53.5cm.; 15 by 21in.

avec cadre: 51 by 63.5cm.; 20 by 25in.

Victor Waddington Galleries, Dublin

Private collection

Collection privée