View full screen - View 1 of Lot 23. Head.

Basil Blackshaw

Head

May 10, 01:22 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Basil Blackshaw

1932 - 2016

Head

signed BLACKSHAW (lower right)

oil on board

unframed: 31 by 26cm.; 12¼ by 10¼in.

framed: 52 by 47cm.; 20½ by 18½in.

Executed in 2003.

Basil Blackshaw

1932 - 2016

Head

signé BLACKSHAW (en bas à droite)

huile sur panneau

sans cadre: 31 by 26cm.; 12¼ by 10¼in.

avec cadre: 52 by 47cm.; 20½ by 18½in.

Exécuté en 2003.

Peppercannister Gallery, Dublin, where acquired by the present owner

Peppercannister Gallery, Dublin, où l'actuel propriétaire l'a acquise