Head
May 10, 01:22 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Basil Blackshaw
1932 - 2016
Head
signed BLACKSHAW (lower right)
oil on board
unframed: 31 by 26cm.; 12¼ by 10¼in.
framed: 52 by 47cm.; 20½ by 18½in.
Executed in 2003.
Basil Blackshaw
1932 - 2016
Head
signé BLACKSHAW (en bas à droite)
huile sur panneau
sans cadre: 31 by 26cm.; 12¼ by 10¼in.
avec cadre: 52 by 47cm.; 20½ by 18½in.
Exécuté en 2003.
Peppercannister Gallery, Dublin, where acquired by the present owner
Peppercannister Gallery, Dublin, où l'actuel propriétaire l'a acquise