Petit Phacochère
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Petit Phacochère
2003
Patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2003, numbered 3/8 and with the foundry's mark CLEMENTI FONDEUR on the underside
28 x 10 cm x 32,5 ; 11 x 4 x 12 ¾ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Petit Phacochère
2003
Bronze patiné
Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2003, numéroté 3/8 et avec le cachet CLEMENTI FONDEUR au revers
Private collection, Paris
Collection privée, Paris