View full screen - View 1 of Lot 191. Petit Phacochère.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit Phacochère

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit Phacochère

2003

Patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2003, numbered 3/8 and with the foundry's mark CLEMENTI FONDEUR on the underside

28 x 10 cm x 32,5 ; 11 x 4 x 12 ¾ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit Phacochère

2003

Bronze patiné

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2003, numéroté 3/8 et avec le cachet CLEMENTI FONDEUR au revers

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris