Mouflon
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Mouflon
1993
Patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL and numbered 1/8 and dated 1993 on the underside
35 x 17,5 x 41 cm ; 13 ¾ x 6 ⅞ x 16 ⅛ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Mouflon
1993
Bronze patiné
Monogrammé FxL, numéroté 1/8 et daté 1993 au revers
Private collection, Paris
Collection privée, France
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 58
Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne: Sculptures 2000-2002, exhibition catalogue, JGM Galerie, Paris, May - June 2002, p. 32
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 58
Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne: Sculptures 2000-2002, catalogue d'exposition, JGM Galerie, Paris, mai - juin 2002, p. 32