Hibou de Meryll
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Hibou de Meryll
2000
Patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, numbered 2/8 C and dated 2000 on the base
52 x 18 x 17 cm ; 20 ½ x 7 ⅛ x 6 ¾ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Hibou de Meryll
2000
Bronze patiné
Monogrammé FxL, numéroté 2/8 C et daté 2000 sur la base
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France