Composition géométrique
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
35,000 - 55,000 EUR
Gustave Miklos
Geometric composition
1921
Gouache and pencil on paper mounted on canvas
Signed G.MIKLOS and dated 1921 lower right
150 x 110,6 cm ; 59 x 43 ½ in.
Gustave Miklos
Composition géométrique
1921
Gouache et crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile
Signé G.MIKLOS et daté 1921 en bas à droite
Mrs Marie-Louise Miklos, Paris
Paul Mas collection, Paris
(...)
Galerie Vallois, Paris
Private collection, Paris
Thence by descent to the present owner
Private collection, Paris
Madame Marie-Louise Miklos, Paris
Collection Paul Mas, Paris
(...)
Galerie Vallois, Paris
Collection privée, Paris
Par descendance à l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris
We thank the Gustave Miklos Committee for confirming the authenticity of this work. It will be included in the artist's catalog raisonné currently in preparation.
Nous remercions le Comité Gustave Miklos qui a confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre. Elle sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné des œuvres de l’artiste en cours de préparation.