View full screen - View 1 of Lot 183. Capricornes attablés.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Capricornes attablés

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Capricornes attablés

2011

Gilt patinated bronze and glass top

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered EA 2/4 and dated 2011 on the frame

89,8 x 130,2 x 60 cm ; 6 ¾ x 51 ¼ x 23 ⅝ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Capricornes attablés

2011

Bronze patiné doré et dalle de verre

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté EA 2/4 et daté 2011 sur le châssis

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne: Sculptures 2000-2002, exhibition catalogue, JGM Galerie, Paris, May - June 2002, p. 46

Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, JGM Galerie, Paris, March - April 2013, pp. 16-17

Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne: Sculptures 2000-2002, catalogue d'exposition, JGM Galerie, Paris, mai - juin 2002, p. 46

Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, catalogue d'exposition, JGM Galerie, Paris, mars-avril 2013, pp. 16-17