View full screen - View 1 of Lot 125. Torchères La Chine et le Japon.

Mattia Bonetti

Torchères La Chine et le Japon

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Mattia Bonetti

La Chine and Le Japon torchères

2004

Enameled porcelain, gilt and silvered metal, silk shade

David Gill Gallery edition

Each signed MB on a side

Each : 222 x 46 cm ; 87 ⅜ x 18 ⅛ in.

Mattia Bonetti

2004

Porcelaine émaillée, métal doré et argenté, abat-jour en soie

Édition David Gill Gallery

Chacune monogrammée MB sur un côté

Chacune : 222 x 46 cm ; 87 ⅜ x 18 ⅛ in.

David Gill Gallery, London

Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner

Private collection, Paris

David Gill Gallery, Londres

Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris

Mattia Bonetti, exhibition catalogue, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 11 February - 13 March, 2010, p.16 for a similar example

Mattia Bonetti, catalogue d'exposition, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 11 février - 13 Mars, 2010, p.16 pour un modèle similaire