View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Miroir Tumulte .

Hervé Van der Straeten

Miroir Tumulte

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

18,000 - 24,000 EUR

Hervé Van der Straeten

Tumulte mirror

2010

Patinated bronze, lacquered wood and curved mirror

Monogrammed HV on a metallic plate and numbered 19/20 on the underside

133 x 125 cm ; 52 3/8 x 49 1/4 in.

Hervé Van der Straeten

Miroir Tumulte

2010

Bronze patiné, bois laqué et miroir sorcière

Monogrammé HV sur une plaque métallique et numéroté 19/20 au revers

133 x 125 cm ; 52 ⅜ x 49 ¼ in.

Galerie Hervé Van der Straeten, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection, Belgium

__________________________________________________

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Belgique