View full screen - View 1 of Lot 138. Banquette Jetlag .

Hervé Van der Straeten

Banquette Jetlag

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Hervé Van der Straeten

Jetlag bench

Designed in 2006

Lacquered wood, patinated bronze and embroidered leather

Monogrammed HV and numbered 5/20 on the reverse

40 x 180 x 54 cm ; 15 ¾ x 70 ⅞ x 21 ¼ in.

Hervé Van der Straeten

Banquette Jetlag

Le modèle créé en 2006

Bois laqué, bronze patiné et cuir brodé

Monogrammé HV et numéroté 5/20 au revers

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris