View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. Guéridon Holey Nite .

Wendell Castle

Guéridon Holey Nite

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Wendell Castle

Holey Nite side table

2011

Stained walnut

Carpenters Workshop Gallery edition

Signed Castle II on a side and numbered 4/8 on the underside

52 x 42, 5 x 31,5 cm ; 20 ½ x 16 ¾x 12 ⅜ in.

Wendell Castle

Guéridon Holey Nite

2011

Noyer teinté

Édition Carpenters Workshop Gallery

Signé Castle II sur un côté et numéroté 4/8 au revers

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the family of present owner

Private collection, Paris

Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris

Emily Evans Eerdmans, Wendell Castle A catalogue raisonné 1958-2012, 2016, New York, p. 422 under the number V.164

Emily Evans Eerdmans, Wendell Castle A catalogue raisonné 1958-2012, 2016, New York, p. 422 sous le numéro V.164