Guéridon Bubblegum
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Mattia Bonetti
Bubblegum side table
2014
Patinated bronze and glass top
David Gill Gallery edition
Monogrammed MB, with the editor's mark D.G.G LONDON, dated 2014 and numbered 1/20 on a side
83 x 70 x 46 cm ; 32 ⅝ x 27 ½ x 18 ⅛ in.
Mattia Bonetti
Guéridon Bubblegum
2014
Bronze patiné et dalle de verre
Édition David Gill Gallery
Monogrammé MB, avec la marque de l'éditeur D.G.G LONDON, daté 2014 et numéroté 1/20 sur un côté
David Gill Gallery, London
Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner
Private collection, Paris
______________________________________________________
David Gill Gallery, Londres
Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris
Jacqueline du Pasquier and Jean Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, volume 2, Paris, 2015, p. 502
Jacqueline du Pasquier et Jean Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, volume 2,
Paris, 2015, p. 502