View full screen - View 1 of Lot 127. Guéridon Bubblegum .

Mattia Bonetti

Guéridon Bubblegum

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Mattia Bonetti

Bubblegum side table

2014

Patinated bronze and glass top

David Gill Gallery edition

Monogrammed MB, with the editor's mark D.G.G LONDON, dated 2014 and numbered 1/20 on a side

83 x 70 x 46 cm ; 32 ⅝ x 27 ½ x 18 ⅛ in.

Mattia Bonetti

Guéridon Bubblegum

2014

Bronze patiné et dalle de verre

Édition David Gill Gallery

Monogrammé MB, avec la marque de l'éditeur D.G.G LONDON, daté 2014 et numéroté 1/20 sur un côté

David Gill Gallery, London

Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner

Private collection, Paris

______________________________________________________

David Gill Gallery, Londres

Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris

Jacqueline du Pasquier and Jean Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, volume 2, Paris, 2015, p. 502

Jacqueline du Pasquier et Jean Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, volume 2,

Paris, 2015, p. 502