Master of Complications, reference 7880 H R JN Montre bracelet en or rose avec heures et minutes rétrogrades et phases de lune | Pink gold wristwatch with retrograde hours and minutes and moon phases Vers 2010 | Circa 2010
September 29, 12:54 PM GMT
5,000 - 10,000 EUR
Franck Muller
Master of Complications, reference 7880 H R JN
Montre bracelet en or rose avec heures et minutes rétrogrades et phases de lune |
Pink gold wristwatch with retrograde hours and minutes and moon phases
Vers 2010 |
Circa 2010
Cadran: argenté, guilloché
Calibre: cal. 2800 HR automatique, rubis
Boîtier: or rose (750°/00), fond sécurisé par 4 vis
Numéro de boîtier: N°86
Fermoir: bracelet Franck Muller en alligator et boucle ardillon en or rose (750°/00)
Dimensions: 50 x 36 mm
Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement
Ecrin: non
Papiers: oui
Accessoires: certificat d'origine Franck Muller
Dial: silvered, guilloché
Calibre: cal. 2800 HR automatic, jeweled
Case: pink gold, back secured by 4 screws
Case number: N°86
Closure: Franck Muller alligator strap and pink gold pin buckle
Size: 50 x 36 mm
Signed: case, dial and movement
Box: no
Papers: yes
Accessories: Franck Muller certificate of origin
Poids brut 115.40 g |
Gross weight 115.40 g
This pink gold Franck Muller is housed in the signature tonneau-shape case. This unusual reference combines a retrograde hour hand with 24-hour indication and the moon case, which is surrounded by the constant seconds.