View full screen - View 1 of Lot 467. Master of Complications, reference 7880 H R JN    Montre bracelet en or rose avec heures et minutes rétrogrades et phases de lune |  Pink gold wristwatch with retrograde hours and minutes and moon phases    Vers 2010 |  Circa 2010.

Franck Muller

Master of Complications, reference 7880 H R JN Montre bracelet en or rose avec heures et minutes rétrogrades et phases de lune | Pink gold wristwatch with retrograde hours and minutes and moon phases Vers 2010 | Circa 2010

September 29, 12:54 PM GMT

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

Franck Muller

Master of Complications, reference 7880 H R JN

Montre bracelet en or rose avec heures et minutes rétrogrades et phases de lune |

Pink gold wristwatch with retrograde hours and minutes and moon phases

Vers 2010 |

Circa 2010

Cadran: argenté, guilloché

Calibre: cal. 2800 HR automatique, rubis

Boîtier: or rose (750°/00), fond sécurisé par 4 vis

Numéro de boîtier: N°86

Fermoir: bracelet Franck Muller en alligator et boucle ardillon en or rose (750°/00)

Dimensions: 50 x 36 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: non

Papiers: oui

Accessoires: certificat d'origine Franck Muller

Dial: silvered, guilloché

Calibre: cal. 2800 HR automatic, jeweled

Case: pink gold, back secured by 4 screws

Case number: N°86

Closure: Franck Muller alligator strap and pink gold pin buckle

Size: 50 x 36 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: no

Papers: yes

Accessories: Franck Muller certificate of origin

Poids brut 115.40 g |

Gross weight 115.40 g

This pink gold Franck Muller is housed in the signature tonneau-shape case. This unusual reference combines a retrograde hour hand with 24-hour indication and the moon case, which is surrounded by the constant seconds.